Aged Bourbon

$16
$16

Press-On Gel Nail

Short Round

Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon ▶
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon
Aged Bourbon

Aged Bourbon

Press-On Gel Nail

Short Round

$16
$16
Aged Bourbon 
Top Shelf

Smooth, rich, and meant to be savored. This deep brown manicure pairs warm magnetic shimmer with a short round shape for an elevated everyday neutral.

Cheers to good taste.

 
5 Minute
Application
Salon
Quality
Durable &
Long Lasting
Vegan &
Cruelty Free
Zoomed image
Product image
Click image to zoom inPinch image to zoom in

How To Apply

  • Prep Your Nails

    Good prep is the single biggest factor in how long your nail application lasts.

    • Wash hands with an oil-free soap, rinse well, and dry completely.
    • Push back your cuticles with your orangewood stick or cuticle pusher.
    • Wipe each nail with your prep pad and let them air dry fully before moving on.

  • Find Your Fit

    Your Press-On Gel Nails come in 12 sizes. Hold each one over your natural nail before peeling — cover edge to edge without touching skin or the cuticle. Between sizes? Go smaller.

    Pro-Tip: Your sizes are printed on the plastic tab — write them down for next time.

  • Place & Align

    Orient the nail with the film tab facing your cuticle. Peel off the film and align flush with your cuticle line — not on the skin, just meeting the edge.

    Pro-Tip: Start with your non-dominant hand — it's easier when your dominant hand does the placing.

  • Press & Seal

    Press firmly from the center out toward the edges, sides, and tip. The adhesive is pressure-sensitive — the more evenly you press, the stronger the hold.

    Pro-Tip: Warm hands help the adhesive bond from the very first press.

  • File & Shape

    File in one direction to smooth any edges and refine your shape. Back-and-forth filing stresses the edges and shortens wear time.

    Pro-Tip: A few passes with a file gets you exactly the length and shape you want.

  • Flaunt Your Mani

    No lamp, no dry time, no appointment — you're done. Avoid getting your nails wet for the first couple of hours so the adhesive fully sets.

    Pro-Tip: Apply at night and wake up with a fresh mani that's ready for everything.

Frequently Asked Questions

How long will my Press-On Gel Nails last?

Your Press-On Gel Nails will look fresh and shiny up to 10 days.

Note: Press-On Gel Nails are not recommended to wear past 10 days.

How do I prep my nails?

Wash your hands with an oil-free soap and water (think dish soap!) Shape your nails, and push cuticles back. Wipe nails down with the Prep Pad, and make sure they are completely dry before applying nails.

Pro Tip: Product application works best when hands are warm.

How do I remove my Press-On Gel Nails?

Unlike other brands, our products do not require nail polish remover or soaking in damaging acetone to remove them. Apply a small amount of Kleo's Easy Remover to your cuticle line and gently work the product underneath the edges of the LED Gel Strip. Continue to separate the product from your natural nail, adding more Easy Remover as needed. 

How will I know if my Press-On Gel Nails will fit?

Kleo Kolor's Press-On Gel Nails come with a variety of sizes to choose from – we offer 12 sizing options so you can always get the perfect fit!

Do I need to have Kleo Kolor's LED Lamp?

No.

Overall rating: 4.923077 / 5 from 39 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: ["color","shape","set","nails"].

Review highlights

Reviews

My absolute FAVORITE set ever! 🤎

"Aged Bourbon is everything! The rich, deep brown with that gorgeous magnetic shimmer is just stunning, and the short round shape is perfect. It’s classy, goes with everything, and is especially perfect for fall. I seriously can’t get enough of this set! If I could wear one set on repeat forever, this would be it! 😍💅"

— Krystin N. (5/5)

Beautiful!! Please make it in

"Beautiful!! Please make it in squoval or square. Brown is the perfect color for anytime."

— Michelle J. (5/5)

Aged bourbon

"Absolutely love this color! Perfect for fall!"

— SamanthaSue W. (5/5)

😍 color

"I absolutely love this color. Wish they came in different shape options, I love more almond shape. Also they didnt stay as long as I was expecting."

— Cassandra C. (3/5)

These are beautiful! The color

"These are beautiful! The color is so much prettier in person and perfect for fall"

— Kayla S. (5/5)

Loving kleo

"I'm in love with kleo, they only take 20 minutes to apply. They last for weeks, strong and durable and easy to remove. I'm happy to be a brand partner."

— Shelly W. (5/5)

Love this set! I normally

"Love this set! I normally don't like brown"

— Samantha W. (5/5)

Beautiful shiny looking that is

"Beautiful shiny looking that is mystical when you move you hands just absolutely beautiful"

— Ann M. (5/5)

Just wore my red, blue

"Just wore my red, blue with white stars , and red and white stripes for September 11. Everyone commented how great they looked."

— Dena L. (5/5)

Sooo many compliments!!!!

"LOVE these❤️❤️ Beautiful color and this hits the spot with all the browns trending right now!!!"

— Shar S. (5/5)

Q&A